Past results - Spoken Exam 10th September 2019 |
|
|
|
Friday, 08 November 2019 10:38 |
The following received 100 marks in their own grades, and they will receive Prizes
Student name
|
Marks obtained
|
Grade
|
Hesanya Omandee GUNAWARDHANA
|
100
|
Introductory Grade
|
Thiyansa Nethdini GUNATHILAKA
|
100
|
Introductory Grade
|
Dulitha N R HETTIARACHCHI
| 100 | Junior Preparatory |
Kithupa D R HETTIARACHCHI |
100 |
Junior Preparatory |
Sineth Devmithu SALAWAVIDANA |
100 |
Preparatory Grade |
Ayansa MEthdini GUNATHILAKA |
100 |
Grade 1 |
Hasini Upaddiya SAMARAWEERA |
100 |
Grade 1 |
Prutivi HATANARACHCHI |
100 |
Grade III |
Vinuri Harindi NANAYAKKARA | 100 | Grade IV |
Students obtained HONOURS at the CALSDA Spoken Examinations on 10th September 2019
Student name
|
Marks obtained
|
Grade
|
M Dinara THEVINDHI |
90 |
Preliminary Grade |
Chenuthi MANULYA
| 90 | Preliminary Grade |
|
|
|
Rugeeth Savinu NETHMIRA
|
98
|
Introductory Grade
|
Gagani Gayathma SILVA
|
98
|
Introductory Grade
|
Yenuli YENARA
|
98
|
Introductory Grade
|
Inuja Mindunu DE SILVA |
95 |
Introductory Grade |
Dinuga D EKANAYAKE
|
92
|
Introductory Grade
|
|
|
|
Ranmika Suhas RANASINGHE |
98 |
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Sasiru Sandilu BANDARA
|
96
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Gaveesha Induwara COORAY
|
96
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Deegayu ABIKSHANA
|
96
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Ranugi Indusari PERERA
|
96
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Vinuli BIHARA
|
95
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Hiruni Kawya PERERA
|
95
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Benuk Sanru DHANASIRI
|
95
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Lihini Samindara PERERA
|
94
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Savain NETHMITHA
|
94
|
Junior Preparatory Grade
|
Dinuhansa DULSHITH
| 94 | Junior Preparatory Grade | Piyumadi TERANYA
| 93 | Junior Preparatory Grade | Kumali MANUTHMI
| 92 | Junior Preparatory Grade | Harini CHARUDHI
| 92 | Junior Preparatory Grade | Swasihi Mandreen SENEVIRATHNA
| 90 | Junior Preparatory Grade | Ranuki Ranara HEWAVITHANA
| 88 | Junior Preparatory Grade | Kemdini DEVJA
| 88 | Junior Preparatory Grade |
|
|
|
Senuli Dinara ATHURALIYA
|
98
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Siheli Sayumdee PIYASENA
|
98
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Lihara Siyansa FERNANDO
|
98
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Risini Sahansa HETTIARACHCHI
|
96
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Thirana Gamage Ometh DINSARA
|
96
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Sanithu Dinsara DE SILVA
|
96
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Inura MEthmal JAYARATNA
|
96
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Chanuki Sehansa SAMARAKKODI
|
95
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Ovin Vathsara KEVITIYAGALA
|
95
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Sesandi Thehasna KATUGAMPOLA
|
94
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Aken Nithum PATHBERIYA
|
94
|
Preparatory Grade
|
Pravindi SANUPAMA
|
94
|
Preparatory Grade
|
G S WIMALASOORIYA
|
92
|
Preparatory Grade
|
L M Mihindi PERERA
| 91 | Preparatory Grade | W A D Thesan AVINDA
| 90 | Preparatory Grade | Sandasi Senaya DEWAGE
| 90 | Preparatory Grade | Dulvin Sanujaya ATHUKORALA
| 89 | Preparatory Grade | P A J EKMIN
| 87 | Preparatory Grade | Sethuli Sethumya PERERA
| 86 | Preparatory Grade |
|
|
|
Enuki Lehansa WEERARATHNA
|
98
|
Grade 1
|
Siluna Dulain GUNARATHNA
|
97
|
Grade 1
|
Sajjana Matheesha MALDENIYA
|
96
|
Grade 1
|
Damsi Tharisha RANASINGHE
|
94
|
Grade 1
|
Sethun Sanvidu SEHAS
|
94
|
Grade 1
|
N Navitha BIMANDIV
|
94
|
Grade 1
|
Minudi Mihinadi HEMACHANDRA
|
94
|
Grade 1
|
S M P P H PATHIRANA
|
93
|
Grade 1
|
Vidul Arunalu LIYANAGAMAGE
|
93
|
Grade 1
|
Asenie Tarinya GURUSINGHE
|
92
|
Grade 1
|
Sahansa Thisevnie GUNAWARDHANA
|
92
|
Grade 1
|
M Kalan HASMITHA
| 92 | Grade 1 | Dihein Nethsanda SUBASINGHE
| 91 | Grade 1 | D D Ruwande KESALYA
| 89 | Grade 1 | H Dahamli COLOMBAGE
| 88 | Grade 1 | Vehan S Peiris SURIYAPPERUMA
| 88 | Grade 1 | Minuki Yohansa GODAKANDA
| 86 | Grade 1 | Pamoda Bhushana MANAGE
| 85 | Grade 1 |
|
|
|
Imethya SANDASILUNI
|
98
|
Medial Grade
|
S M Sanuli VINARA
|
97
|
Medial Grade
|
Vinudi Thinara RAMANAYAKE
|
96
|
Medial Grade
|
Resad SITHILAKA
|
96
|
Medial Grade
|
Chanuga D EKANAYAKE
|
95
|
Medial Grade
|
W D N NISHANJALEE
|
94
|
Medial Grade
|
Pabath R A GUNAWARDENA
|
93
|
Medial Grade
|
Nathsara GUNASAKARA
|
92
|
Medial Grade
|
Yumeth SANDIRA
|
91
|
Medial Grade
|
|
|
|
Manuli S WICKRAMASINGHE
|
98
|
Grade 03
|
Kavith Anjana RAJAPAKSHE
|
97
|
Grade 03
|
S M P T C PATHIRANA
|
96
|
Grade 03
|
Ranudha Kenula DEWAGE
|
96
|
Grade 03
|
Tharushi Sadewna PERERA
| 93 | Grade 03 | NEthuki DILMANIE
| 92 | Grade 03 | W D Denithri NISHIKA
| 92 | Grade 03 | Benadee Yehansa GURUSINGHE
| 92 | Grade 03 | Chanidu Senmith MUNASINGARACHCHI
| 90 | Grade 03 |
|
|
|
Sathmi S SUBASINGHE
|
97
|
Grade 04
|
Udanya S A MAHALONAGE
| 95 | Grade 04 | Gayandie Siyanadi HEMACHANDRA
| 94 | Grade 04 | Nimna Mandakini LIYANAGAMAGE
| 94 | Grade 04 | Amalja Ehara BANDHURATNE
| 90 | Grade 04 |
Students obtained MERIT at the CALSDA Spoken Examinations on 10th September 2019
Student name
|
Marks obtained
|
Grade
|
C Prashodya GALAGEKOTUWA
| 80 | Preliminary Grade |
Kavithi Chanulya HERATH |
80 |
Preliminary Grade |
|
|
|
L D T M LIYANAGE
| 82 | Grade 1
|
Students obtained FAIL at the CALSDA Spoken Examinations on 10th September 2019
Student name
|
Marks obtained
|
Grade
|
Nevin Nethsuka THILAKARATHNA
| 54 | Grade 4 |
Honours – 85 marks Merit – 75 marks Pass – 65 marks Fail – below 65 marks
WWW.STUDYFIRSTSTEPS.COM
87
|